U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Al Franken | 56.8% | 10,781 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 39.2% | 7,447 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 2.7% | 506 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 1.3% | 238 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 4 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 55.0% | 10,395 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 39.5% | 7,460 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 2.8% | 522 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 1.9% | 368 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 0.8% | 145 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 6 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Steve Simon | 51.2% | 9,419 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
GOP | Dan Severson | 41.7% | 7,665 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
IP | Bob Helland | 5.1% | 940 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 2.0% | 367 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 8 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 54.3% | 10,054 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 37.2% | 6,890 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 4.0% | 740 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 3.4% | 627 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.1% | 208 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 7 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 56.3% | 10,441 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 35.6% | 6,598 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 3.9% | 727 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 2.2% | 417 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 1.2% | 224 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 0.8% | 143 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 4 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 52.6% | 7,989 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
NP | John Hancock | 47.3% | 7,183 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 22 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 52.4% | 7,848 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
NP | David Lillehaug | 47.4% | 7,102 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 25 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.3% | 12,516 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 88 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.4% | 12,337 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 78 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.4% | 12,300 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 72 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.4% | 12,211 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 69 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.4% | 12,156 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 70 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.4% | 12,145 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 74 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.4% | 12,077 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 71 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rick Nolan | 51.2% | 9,686 | 48.5% | 128,920 |
GOP | Stewart Mills | 45.4% | 8,592 | 47.1% | 125,226 |
GP | Ray Skip Sandman | 3.4% | 648 | 4.3% | 11,458 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 4 | 0.1% | 192 |
State Representative District 5A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Phillip Nelson | 50.5% | 710 | 44.7% | 6,385 |
DFL | John Persell | 49.4% | 695 | 55.2% | 7,871 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 2 | 0.1% | 14 |
State Representative District 5B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Tom Anzelc | 59.6% | 7,723 | 56.5% | 9,449 |
GOP | Justin Eichorn | 40.3% | 5,227 | 43.3% | 7,241 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 18 | 0.1% | 23 |
State Representative District 6A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Carly Melin | 67.8% | 2,908 | 69.4% | 11,052 |
GOP | Roger Weber | 32.0% | 1,371 | 30.4% | 4,835 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 9 | 0.3% | 40 |
Judge - 9th District Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R Solien | 99.4% | 12,168 | 99.5% | 87,257 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 71 | 0.5% | 456 |
Judge - 9th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David F. Harrington | 99.4% | 12,099 | 99.4% | 86,725 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 73 | 0.6% | 500 |
Judge - 9th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | D. Korey Wahwassuck | 99.2% | 12,190 | 99.4% | 86,103 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 93 | 0.6% | 488 |
Judge - 9th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charles "Chad" Leduc | 99.4% | 12,142 | 99.4% | 86,539 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 68 | 0.6% | 536 |
Judge - 9th District Court 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Anne M. Rasmusson | 99.5% | 12,115 | 99.5% | 86,853 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 67 | 0.5% | 476 |
Judge - 9th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lois J. Lang | 97.8% | 12,556 | 99.2% | 86,821 |
WI | Write-In | 2.2% | 278 | 0.8% | 663 |
Judge - 9th District Court 14
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert D. Tiffany | 99.4% | 12,015 | 99.5% | 85,958 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 74 | 0.5% | 462 |
Judge - 9th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tamara L. Yon | 99.4% | 12,021 | 99.4% | 86,504 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 73 | 0.6% | 494 |
Judge - 9th District Court 18
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeffrey S. Remick | 99.4% | 11,994 | 99.4% | 85,984 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 71 | 0.6% | 512 |
Judge - 9th District Court 19
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jana Austad | 99.4% | 12,056 | 99.5% | 86,065 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 72 | 0.5% | 465 |
Judge - 9th District Court 21
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David J. Ten Eyck | 99.4% | 12,003 | 99.5% | 86,761 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 70 | 0.5% | 471 |
Judge - 9th District Court 22
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kurt J. Marben | 99.4% | 12,025 | 99.5% | 86,277 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 74 | 0.5% | 464 |
County Auditor/Treasurer
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeffrey T. Walker | 73.1% | 12,693 |
NP | Doug Carpenter | 26.5% | 4,599 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 65 |
County Recorder
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Linda Nielsen | 99.6% | 14,607 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 65 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Victor J. Williams | 62.4% | 11,477 |
NP | Bryan Johnson | 37.4% | 6,874 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 29 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John J. (Jack) Muhar | 57.3% | 10,177 |
NP | John Dimich | 42.4% | 7,527 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 62 |
County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Davin Tinquist | 98.3% | 3,078 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 53 |
County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Leo Trunt | 76.7% | 2,550 |
NP | Dennis Barsness | 22.9% | 763 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 13 |
County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Mandich | 97.0% | 2,945 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 91 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Donald C. Simons | 99.2% | 14,509 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 118 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 856 |
Mayor (Bigfork)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Amy Pifher | 91.0% | 121 |
WI | Write-In | 9.0% | 12 |
Mayor (Bovey)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Bibich | 53.6% | 140 |
NP | Deborah C. Trboyevich | 45.6% | 119 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 2 |
Mayor (Calumet)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Tuorila | 92.8% | 103 |
WI | Write-In | 7.2% | 8 |
Mayor (Cohasset)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Greg Hagy | 96.5% | 1,011 |
WI | Write-In | 3.5% | 37 |
Mayor (Coleraine)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Hagen | 55.6% | 426 |
NP | Lee A. Mattfield | 43.7% | 335 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 5 |
Mayor (Deer River)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steven R. Geving | 60.6% | 149 |
NP | George C. Licke | 39.4% | 97 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Effie)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Matthew David | 80.0% | 28 |
WI | Write-In | 20.0% | 7 |
Mayor (Grand Rapids)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dale Adams | 76.0% | 2,795 |
NP | Brian Oftelie | 23.7% | 873 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 12 |
Mayor (Keewatin)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | William King | 97.2% | 381 |
WI | Write-In | 2.8% | 11 |
Mayor (La Prairie)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Fall | 89.2% | 207 |
WI | Write-In | 10.8% | 25 |
Mayor (Marble)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Daidre Breen | 50.4% | 118 |
NP | David Lotti | 47.9% | 112 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 4 |
Mayor (Nashwauk)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ben Denucci | 70.7% | 301 |
NP | Calvin I. Saari | 29.1% | 124 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 1 |
Mayor (Squaw Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joan Leguyer | 91.3% | 21 |
WI | Write-In | 8.7% | 2 |
Mayor (Taconite)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lloyd C. Cogswell | 65.0% | 169 |
NP | Don (Block) Hanson | 33.8% | 88 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 3 |
Mayor (Warba)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 80.8% | 42 |
NP | Todd Groettum | 19.2% | 10 |
Council Member (Bigfork) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Storlie | 86.0% | 123 |
WI | Write-In | 14.0% | 20 |
Council Member (Bovey) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lisa Vekich | 38.5% | 172 |
NP | Robert Stein | 25.5% | 114 |
NP | Bob Tok | 21.5% | 96 |
NP | Matthew Staley | 13.4% | 60 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 5 |
Council Member (Calumet)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lawrence (Larry) S. Pitts | 51.2% | 62 |
NP | Ladd L. Finke | 48.8% | 59 |
NP | Robert Grozdanich | 0.0% | 0 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Council Member (Cohasset) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Carlson | 53.4% | 845 |
NP | Terry Bantz | 45.0% | 712 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 24 |
Council Member (Coleraine) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Peggy A. Smith | 32.5% | 414 |
NP | Mary Drewes | 27.1% | 346 |
NP | Jeff Boyd | 24.2% | 309 |
NP | John A. Johnson | 15.1% | 193 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 13 |
Council Member (Deer River) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Barbara Serfling | 55.8% | 188 |
NP | Wade Reed | 38.9% | 131 |
WI | Write-In | 5.3% | 18 |
Council Member (Effie) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lillian Longtine | 58.8% | 30 |
NP | Robert J. Cassibo | 33.3% | 17 |
WI | Write-In | 7.8% | 4 |
Council Member (Grand Rapids) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | William Zeige | 23.7% | 1,499 |
NP | Jon Toivonen | 23.4% | 1,484 |
NP | Rick Blake | 21.0% | 1,328 |
NP | Lester Kachinske | 14.0% | 888 |
NP | Trond Knudegaard | 9.1% | 574 |
NP | Charles M. Burress | 4.9% | 312 |
NP | Brian Olynick | 3.6% | 231 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 21 |
Council Member (Keewatin)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Paul Clusiau | 80.4% | 336 |
NP | Tim Sather | 19.1% | 80 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 2 |
Council Member (La Prairie) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lynn O'Brien | 52.9% | 191 |
NP | Victor A. Moen | 46.0% | 166 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 4 |
Council Member (Marble) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Kavanagh | 28.5% | 114 |
NP | Joseph Schmidt | 27.5% | 110 |
NP | Heather Stuber | 22.3% | 89 |
NP | Merry Lee | 21.5% | 86 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 1 |
Council Member (Nashwauk) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Greg Heyblom | 38.4% | 277 |
NP | Mark Marinaro | 31.6% | 228 |
NP | Bill Hendricks | 29.1% | 210 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 6 |
Council Member (Squaw Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sandra Leino | 43.9% | 18 |
NP | Pete A Strugar | 34.1% | 14 |
WI | Write-In | 22.0% | 9 |
Council Member (Taconite)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ted Birch | 97.5% | 237 |
WI | Write-In | 2.5% | 6 |
Council Member (Warba)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Denise Leppanen | 98.3% | 59 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 1 |
Council Member (Zemple)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 57.1% | 16 |
NP | James Oelkers | 42.9% | 12 |
Council Member (Calumet) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Zaren | 56.2% | 95 |
NP | Robert Grozdanich | 42.0% | 71 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 3 |
Special Election for Council Member (Bigfork)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Peter M Johnson | 95.2% | 120 |
WI | Write-In | 4.8% | 6 |
City Clerk (Calumet)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 58 |
City Clerk (Keewatin)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tawnya Maras | 61.2% | 259 |
NP | Julie Bardine Christensen | 38.8% | 164 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
City Clerk (Taconite)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Troumbly | 97.9% | 237 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 5 |
City Clerk (Warba)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Niki Mistelske | 70.9% | 39 |
WI | Write-In | 29.1% | 16 |
City Clerk (Zemple)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Linda Reed | 100.0% | 28 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
City Treasurer (Marble)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patricia M Rychart | 99.0% | 202 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 2 |
City Sales Tax
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | No | 53.0% | 2,046 |
NP | Yes | 47.0% | 1,817 |
Separation From Nashwauk Township
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | No | 61.1% | 264 |
NP | Yes | 38.9% | 168 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Alvwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Harold Bergquist | 73.3% | 11 |
WI | Write-In | 26.7% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Ardenhurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Walter Breeze | 94.1% | 80 |
WI | Write-In | 5.9% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bearville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | George Radovich | 56.4% | 53 |
NP | Michael Laulunen | 43.6% | 41 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bigfork Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dean Haley | 95.8% | 91 |
WI | Write-In | 4.2% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bowstring Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard V Schedin | 99.0% | 102 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Deer River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Roger Moede | 96.4% | 241 |
WI | Write-In | 3.6% | 9 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Feeley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Barbara Vadnais | 99.3% | 147 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Good Hope Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 10 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Grattan Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Calvin Johnson | 95.0% | 19 |
WI | Write-In | 5.0% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Kinghurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kathy Peterson | 92.6% | 50 |
WI | Write-In | 7.4% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Jessie Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mildred L. Johnson | 98.8% | 85 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Marcell Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Peterson | 98.5% | 202 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Morse Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gayle Guthre | 100.0% | 230 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nashwauk Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Coughlin | 61.2% | 434 |
NP | Darwin Olsen | 38.4% | 272 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oteneagen Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Daryl J. Pederson | 98.1% | 101 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pomroy Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rick Ferguson | 80.0% | 8 |
WI | Write-In | 20.0% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Spang Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joseph A. Benes | 100.0% | 97 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Splithand Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Rademacher | 96.9% | 95 |
WI | Write-In | 3.1% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wabana Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lauren Sage | 95.9% | 232 |
WI | Write-In | 4.1% | 10 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wawina Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rodney Leppanen | 100.0% | 21 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wildwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 39 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wirt Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Debra Schanno | 97.6% | 40 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Arbo Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carter Pettersen | 99.1% | 340 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ardenhurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Raymond Reitan | 86.1% | 62 |
WI | Write-In | 13.9% | 10 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bowstring Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ralph A Hanggi Jr | 100.0% | 94 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Carpenter Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Scofield | 100.0% | 76 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Deer River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Terry Greenside | 97.2% | 246 |
WI | Write-In | 2.8% | 7 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Grattan Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Theodore S. Winkelman | 95.0% | 19 |
WI | Write-In | 5.0% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Kinghurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Adams | 66.1% | 37 |
NP | Georgia Ann Myers | 30.4% | 17 |
WI | Write-In | 3.6% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Jessie Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert W. Bourman | 97.7% | 85 |
WI | Write-In | 2.3% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lawrence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Casey Venema | 94.8% | 163 |
WI | Write-In | 5.2% | 9 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Marcell Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Diane Coppens | 98.0% | 195 |
WI | Write-In | 2.0% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Max Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Judi A. Hart | 94.6% | 35 |
WI | Write-In | 5.4% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Morse Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Nancy Evans | 100.0% | 237 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nore Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Judy Van De Kamp | 77.8% | 7 |
WI | Write-In | 22.2% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Pomroy Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gordon Rahier | 100.0% | 9 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Sago Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eugene Sarja | 96.3% | 79 |
WI | Write-In | 3.7% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Sand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard Hauck | 98.6% | 72 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Spang Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Randal R. Washburn | 100.0% | 97 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Splithand Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brian Rasmussen | 98.1% | 102 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Third River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David P. Hoffman | 65.7% | 23 |
NP | Todd Christensen | 34.3% | 12 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wabana Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lloyd Adams | 97.4% | 229 |
WI | Write-In | 2.6% | 6 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Alvwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rebecca Weigel | 86.7% | 13 |
WI | Write-In | 13.3% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Blackberry Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Klennert | 99.4% | 343 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Carpenter Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Larry Salmela | 94.3% | 66 |
WI | Write-In | 5.7% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Feeley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Warren Spawn | 99.3% | 139 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kinghurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Buddy Carrigan | 90.0% | 45 |
WI | Write-In | 10.0% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lawrence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Esther J. Savage | 95.1% | 156 |
WI | Write-In | 4.9% | 8 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sago Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dennis J. Warner | 98.8% | 80 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Delesha | 97.3% | 71 |
WI | Write-In | 2.7% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Stokes Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 7 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wawina Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Alan Witz | 91.3% | 21 |
WI | Write-In | 8.7% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wildwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 37 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wirt Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Laurie Graning | 100.0% | 40 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Bearville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kathy Cressy | 94.3% | 82 |
WI | Write-In | 5.7% | 5 |
Town Clerk (Bigfork Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gail Johnson | 98.9% | 89 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Blackberry Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mary K. Hanson | 99.4% | 334 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 2 |
Town Clerk (Kinghurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard Lacher | 89.8% | 44 |
WI | Write-In | 10.2% | 5 |
Town Clerk (Lake Jessie Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tamera L. Bourman | 98.9% | 87 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Lawrence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Cathy Castle | 80.9% | 152 |
NP | Jina Mcnamara | 18.6% | 35 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Max Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Beverly Robertson | 100.0% | 38 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Nashwauk Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Karine Woodman | 98.7% | 680 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 9 |
Town Clerk (Nore Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Veronica Nelson | 81.8% | 9 |
WI | Write-In | 18.2% | 2 |
Town Clerk (Oteneagen Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sharon Isaacs | 99.1% | 107 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Splithand Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rebecca L. Rasmussen | 99.0% | 103 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Wabana Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ruth Fordham | 97.6% | 239 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 6 |
Town Clerk (Wirt Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Cheryl A. Carrigan | 100.0% | 40 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Arbo Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sharon Stanley | 100.0% | 341 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Ardenhurst Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Angela Stradtmann | 93.8% | 76 |
WI | Write-In | 6.2% | 5 |
Town Treasurer (Bowstring Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Beth S Hanggi | 98.9% | 93 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Carpenter Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Victoria Hill | 100.0% | 77 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Deer River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 50 |
Town Treasurer (Feeley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shirley Johnson | 100.0% | 139 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Good Hope Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rebecca Nestberg | 100.0% | 45 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Grattan Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kathy Grapevine | 100.0% | 20 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Lawrence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Cheryl M. Bunes | 98.8% | 165 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 2 |
NP | Jina Mcnamara | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Marcell Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dennis Korte | 98.6% | 204 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 3 |
Town Treasurer (Morse Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Villeneuve | 100.0% | 236 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Pomroy Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Arlene Padgett | 100.0% | 10 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Sago Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith Austin | 96.4% | 81 |
WI | Write-In | 3.6% | 3 |
Town Treasurer (Sand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Martha Wilson | 98.7% | 77 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Spang Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Roberta Truempler | 99.0% | 96 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Third River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | William Shaw | 100.0% | 32 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Wawina Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Amanda Jo Grovenburg | 100.0% | 23 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Wildwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 32 |
Un-Organize Liberty Township
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 55.0% | 11 |
NP | No | 45.0% | 9 |
Hospital District Board Member (Bigfork)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Anne M. Collins | 34.9% | 52 |
NP | Eileen B. Schmitz | 32.9% | 49 |
NP | Dianne Bakke | 32.2% | 48 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Carpenter Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Elizabeth Jacobson | 50.0% | 38 |
NP | Suzanne Risberg-Elliot | 50.0% | 38 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Liberty Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin Gross | 56.3% | 9 |
NP | Shirley Ann Sorrentino | 43.8% | 7 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Marcell Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Matt Huju | 51.5% | 120 |
NP | Jack Hillstrom | 48.5% | 113 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Pomroy Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 1 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.