U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 49.1% | 57,906 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
DFL | Al Franken | 47.0% | 55,410 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 2.2% | 2,649 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 1.6% | 1,829 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 72 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 50.3% | 59,250 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 44.2% | 52,061 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 2.9% | 3,433 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 1.5% | 1,755 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 1.0% | 1,146 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 42 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Dan Severson | 51.4% | 59,061 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
DFL | Steve Simon | 41.5% | 47,669 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
IP | Bob Helland | 4.9% | 5,591 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 2.2% | 2,548 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 52 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 47.0% | 54,109 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 44.4% | 51,157 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 3.9% | 4,535 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 2.9% | 3,294 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.7% | 1,948 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 48 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 48.8% | 56,386 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 43.4% | 50,233 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 3.1% | 3,580 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 2.2% | 2,559 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 1.7% | 1,916 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 0.8% | 921 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 43 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Hancock | 50.0% | 42,814 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 49.8% | 42,618 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 215 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 52.8% | 44,907 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
NP | David Lillehaug | 46.9% | 39,889 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 211 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.1% | 65,003 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 589 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.2% | 64,681 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 546 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.2% | 64,193 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 527 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.2% | 63,998 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 499 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.2% | 63,814 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 503 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.2% | 63,875 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 522 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.3% | 63,270 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 465 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Erik Paulsen | 58.6% | 12,233 | 62.1% | 167,503 |
DFL | Sharon Sund | 41.3% | 8,620 | 37.8% | 101,842 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 26 | 0.1% | 224 |
U.S. House - District 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Keith Ellison | 56.6% | 9,858 | 70.8% | 167,079 |
GOP | Doug Daggett | 36.2% | 6,306 | 24.0% | 56,577 |
IP | Lee Bauer | 7.0% | 1,222 | 5.1% | 12,001 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 18 | 0.1% | 352 |
U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tom Emmer | 56.3% | 44,078 | 56.3% | 133,328 |
DFL | Joe Perske | 38.2% | 29,934 | 38.4% | 90,925 |
IP | John Denney | 5.4% | 4,236 | 5.3% | 12,457 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 42 | 0.1% | 135 |
Judge - 10th District Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Susan R Miles | 53.8% | 43,047 | 55.5% | 127,881 |
NP | Julie Lafleur | 45.9% | 36,688 | 44.3% | 101,978 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 228 | 0.2% | 568 |
Judge - 10th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Douglas B Meslow | 99.3% | 63,431 | 99.3% | 181,281 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 474 | 0.7% | 1,345 |
Judge - 10th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Stoney L. Hiljus | 99.3% | 63,194 | 99.3% | 181,148 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 468 | 0.7% | 1,279 |
Judge - 10th District Court 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard C. Ilkka | 99.3% | 62,920 | 99.3% | 180,193 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 459 | 0.7% | 1,277 |
Judge - 10th District Court 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sheridan Hawley | 99.3% | 62,934 | 99.3% | 179,826 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 465 | 0.7% | 1,257 |
Judge - 10th District Court 14
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Stacy Lashinski | 50.5% | 40,884 | 47.0% | 106,896 |
NP | Nancy J. Logering | 49.3% | 39,925 | 52.8% | 120,080 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 217 | 0.2% | 543 |
Judge - 10th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lawrence R. Johnson | 99.2% | 63,087 | 99.3% | 180,018 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 482 | 0.7% | 1,255 |
Judge - 10th District Court 22
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tammi A. Fredrickson | 99.2% | 63,409 | 99.3% | 180,683 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 493 | 0.7% | 1,263 |
Judge - 10th District Court 23
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Catherine (Kate) Mcpherson | 99.3% | 63,574 | 99.3% | 181,032 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 457 | 0.7% | 1,238 |
Judge - 10th District Court 24
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | B. William Ekstrum | 99.3% | 62,875 | 99.3% | 179,864 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 457 | 0.7% | 1,257 |
Judge - 10th District Court 26
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Barry A Sullivan | 99.3% | 63,009 | 99.3% | 179,892 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 457 | 0.7% | 1,218 |
Judge - 10th District Court 32
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Elizabeth H. Strand | 99.3% | 63,032 | 99.3% | 180,323 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 462 | 0.7% | 1,227 |
Judge - 10th District Court 34
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Thomas D. Hayes | 99.3% | 62,825 | 99.3% | 179,608 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 464 | 0.7% | 1,243 |
Judge - 10th District Court 35
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ellen Louise Maas | 99.3% | 62,927 | 99.3% | 179,868 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 467 | 0.7% | 1,256 |
Judge - 10th District Court 36
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Alan F. Pendleton | 99.2% | 62,899 | 99.3% | 179,445 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 482 | 0.7% | 1,238 |
Judge - 10th District Court 37
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James T. (Jim) Reuter | 99.3% | 62,781 | 99.3% | 179,665 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 461 | 0.7% | 1,228 |
Judge - 10th District Court 38
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gregory G. Galler | 99.3% | 62,794 | 99.3% | 179,445 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 452 | 0.7% | 1,236 |
Judge - 10th District Court 39
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Walter M. Kaminsky | 99.3% | 62,066 | 99.3% | 178,441 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 467 | 0.7% | 1,242 |
Judge - 10th District Court 43
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jonathan Neal Jasper | 99.2% | 61,912 | 99.2% | 177,502 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 507 | 0.8% | 1,347 |
State Representative District 31A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Kurt Daudt | 97.0% | 5,011 | 96.7% | 10,363 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 156 | 3.3% | 357 |
State Representative District 31B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tom Hackbarth | 64.5% | 9,726 | 64.5% | 9,726 |
DFL | Jd Holmquist | 35.4% | 5,339 | 35.4% | 5,339 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 20 | 0.1% | 20 |
State Representative District 35A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Abigail Whelan | 59.9% | 7,808 | 59.9% | 7,808 |
DFL | Peter Perovich | 39.9% | 5,192 | 39.9% | 5,192 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 25 | 0.2% | 25 |
State Representative District 35B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Peggy Scott | 66.0% | 10,034 | 66.0% | 10,034 |
DFL | Sam Beard | 33.9% | 5,162 | 33.9% | 5,162 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 13 | 0.1% | 13 |
State Representative District 36A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Mark W. Uglem | 52.4% | 2,743 | 59.0% | 8,080 |
DFL | Jefferson Fietek | 47.4% | 2,480 | 40.9% | 5,608 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 9 | 0.1% | 18 |
State Representative District 36B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Melissa Hortman | 52.9% | 2,156 | 51.9% | 7,407 |
GOP | Peter Crema | 46.8% | 1,904 | 48.0% | 6,851 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 12 | 0.1% | 14 |
State Representative District 37A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Jerry Newton | 52.4% | 6,934 | 52.4% | 6,934 |
GOP | Mandy Benz | 47.5% | 6,275 | 47.5% | 6,275 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 12 | 0.1% | 12 |
State Representative District 37B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tim Sanders | 55.4% | 7,602 | 55.4% | 7,602 |
DFL | Susan Witt | 44.5% | 6,111 | 44.5% | 6,111 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 8 | 0.1% | 8 |
State Representative District 38A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Linda Runbeck | 62.1% | 8,333 | 62.2% | 9,213 |
DFL | Pat Davern | 37.8% | 5,069 | 37.7% | 5,586 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 14 | 0.1% | 15 |
State Representative District 41A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Connie Bernardy | 62.0% | 5,738 | 60.2% | 8,265 |
GOP | Jeff Phillips | 37.8% | 3,504 | 39.7% | 5,451 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 18 | 0.2% | 23 |
State Representative District 41B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Carolyn Laine | 61.2% | 3,927 | 57.4% | 8,322 |
GOP | Camden Pike | 22.8% | 1,463 | 29.3% | 4,248 |
CP | Tim Utz | 15.9% | 1,021 | 13.3% | 1,924 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 5 | 0.1% | 10 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Stuart | 98.8% | 80,224 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 936 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tony Palumbo | 99.1% | 78,419 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 699 |
County Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Kordiak | 98.5% | 10,731 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 167 |
County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Gamache | 51.5% | 7,274 |
NP | Debbie Johnson | 48.0% | 6,783 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 79 |
County Commissioner District 7
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Scott Schulte | 98.3% | 11,433 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 195 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Karl Tingelstad | 60.4% | 49,476 |
NP | Nick Proulx | 38.9% | 31,811 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 563 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mary Jo Truchon | 99.0% | 74,306 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 735 |
Mayor (Andover)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Julie Trude | 50.0% | 5,250 |
NP | Sheri Bukkila | 49.4% | 5,184 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 67 |
Mayor (Anoka)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Phil Rice | 97.3% | 3,855 |
WI | Write-In | 2.7% | 109 |
Mayor (Bethel)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Todd Miller | 96.8% | 121 |
WI | Write-In | 3.2% | 4 |
Mayor (Centerville)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tom Wilharber | 94.5% | 963 |
WI | Write-In | 5.5% | 56 |
Mayor (Columbia Heights)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gary L. Peterson | 63.6% | 3,463 |
NP | Christopher R Beskar | 35.9% | 1,957 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 29 |
Mayor (Columbus)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dave Povolny | 96.1% | 1,261 |
WI | Write-In | 3.9% | 51 |
Mayor (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jerry Koch | 51.1% | 9,170 |
NP | Ron Manning | 48.2% | 8,648 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 121 |
Mayor (East Bethel)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steven Voss | 42.0% | 1,449 |
NP | Robert H Deroche, Jr | 32.5% | 1,120 |
NP | Heidi L Moegerle | 24.9% | 859 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 23 |
Mayor (Ham Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Van Kirk | 96.7% | 4,118 |
WI | Write-In | 3.3% | 139 |
Mayor (Hilltop)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jerry Murphy | 94.2% | 98 |
WI | Write-In | 5.8% | 6 |
Mayor (Lexington)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark A Kurth | 72.2% | 385 |
NP | Caleb Johnson | 26.8% | 143 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 5 |
Mayor (Nowthen)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Pilon | 50.9% | 860 |
NP | Cindy Ohman | 34.0% | 575 |
NP | Jim Scheffler | 14.6% | 247 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 9 |
Mayor (Oak Grove)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Korin | 97.0% | 2,344 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 73 |
Mayor (St. Francis)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steve Kane | 95.8% | 1,350 |
WI | Write-In | 4.2% | 59 |
Mayor (Spring Lake Park)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Cindy Hansen | 95.8% | 1,714 |
WI | Write-In | 4.2% | 75 |
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Val Holthus | 29.8% | 4,966 |
NP | James Goodrich | 28.3% | 4,713 |
NP | Tony Howard | 25.7% | 4,290 |
NP | Tonya Kostick | 15.9% | 2,651 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 62 |
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Weaver | 40.4% | 2,987 |
NP | Carl Anderson | 30.4% | 2,249 |
NP | Pat Walker | 28.4% | 2,105 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 61 |
Council Member at Large (Bethel) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brian Kirkham | 55.4% | 108 |
NP | Richard Boe Wiitala | 41.5% | 81 |
WI | Write-In | 3.1% | 6 |
Council Member at Large (Centerville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | D. Love | 36.1% | 695 |
NP | Steven King | 31.9% | 614 |
NP | Thomas Wood | 31.4% | 605 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 11 |
Council Member (Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Murzyn | 34.2% | 3,162 |
NP | Donna Schmitt | 31.1% | 2,874 |
NP | Catherine Vesley | 23.8% | 2,204 |
NP | Gregory K. Sloat | 10.6% | 977 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 31 |
Council Member at Large (Columbus) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Daly | 40.7% | 1,083 |
NP | Bill Krebs | 35.7% | 949 |
NP | Jessie Messina | 22.4% | 596 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 32 |
Council Member at Large (East Bethel) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Harrington | 38.5% | 1,781 |
NP | Brian Mundle | 31.6% | 1,462 |
NP | Randy Plaisance | 28.5% | 1,318 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 67 |
Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Doyle | 56.7% | 3,596 |
NP | Al Parranto | 41.8% | 2,652 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 96 |
Council Member at Large (Hilltop) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Linda Johnson | 55.7% | 88 |
NP | James Shear | 43.0% | 68 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 2 |
Council Member at Large (Lexington) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kim Jay Devries | 26.7% | 236 |
NP | John Hughes | 26.0% | 230 |
NP | Betty Bailey | 23.9% | 211 |
NP | David Paul | 22.6% | 200 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 7 |
Council Member at Large (Nowthen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Paul Reighard | 27.0% | 700 |
NP | Randy L Bettinger | 26.2% | 679 |
NP | Penny Laplante | 23.3% | 604 |
NP | Malcolm T. Vinger Ii | 22.6% | 586 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 21 |
Council Member at Large (Oak Grove) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mike Wylie | 37.3% | 1,759 |
NP | Dan Denno | 36.9% | 1,739 |
NP | Paul M Tradewell | 25.2% | 1,186 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 31 |
Council Member at Large (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kristine Williams | 51.5% | 3,709 |
NP | Wayne Buchholz | 48.1% | 3,464 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 23 |
Council Member at Large (St. Francis) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Chris Mcclish | 48.9% | 985 |
NP | Rich Skordahl | 48.9% | 985 |
WI | Write-In | 2.3% | 46 |
Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeanne Mason | 32.3% | 1,147 |
NP | Kenneth Wendling | 25.0% | 889 |
NP | Dan Lambert | 24.0% | 854 |
NP | Larry Raymond | 17.9% | 635 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 27 |
Special Election for Council Member at Large (St. Francis)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard Orpen | 98.1% | 1,309 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 26 |
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wes Hovland | 97.8% | 3,811 |
WI | Write-In | 2.2% | 87 |
Council Member Ward 1 (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Saefke | 50.5% | 1,150 |
NP | John Anderson | 48.7% | 1,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 18 |
Council Member Ward 1 (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jill Johns | 98.4% | 1,382 |
WI | Write-In | 1.6% | 22 |
Council Member Ward 2 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Clark | 75.9% | 3,965 |
NP | Ben Deggendorf | 23.5% | 1,230 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 28 |
Council Member Ward 2 (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dolores M. Varichak | 59.1% | 1,413 |
NP | Pam Reynolds | 40.3% | 962 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 14 |
Council Member Ward 3 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jason King | 50.8% | 2,900 |
NP | Matthew Knutson | 48.7% | 2,782 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 26 |
Council Member Ward 3 (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wade Demmer | 59.6% | 1,786 |
NP | Ethan S. Yang | 39.9% | 1,197 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 15 |
Council Member Ward 3 (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ann Bolkcom | 97.5% | 1,819 |
WI | Write-In | 2.5% | 47 |
Council Member Ward 3 (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Melody (Hesselgrave) Shryock | 64.7% | 913 |
NP | Frank E. Howsmon V | 34.7% | 490 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 9 |
Council Member Ward 5 (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brad Johnson | 51.6% | 1,693 |
NP | Valerie A. Weaver | 47.9% | 1,571 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 14 |
Library Referendum
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 62.6% | 3,927 |
NP | No | 37.4% | 2,348 |
Issuance Of General Obligation Bonds For Street Reconstruction Improvements
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 56.3% | 4,212 |
NP | No | 43.7% | 3,266 |
Question 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | No | 62.8% | 1,164 |
NP | Yes | 37.2% | 690 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Millerbernd | 98.5% | 1,274 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 20 |
Town Supervisor Seat D (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Halliday | 98.8% | 1,281 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 15 |
Town Treasurer (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carrie Luedtke | 52.1% | 784 |
NP | Vicki L Erickson | 47.6% | 717 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 5 |
Town Question No. 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | No | 51.2% | 885 |
NP | Yes | 48.8% | 845 |
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rebecca (Becky) Trancheff | 99.2% | 12,915 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 107 |
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gerald R. Maeckelbergh | 99.0% | 5,111 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 53 |
Hospital District Board Member (Hilltop)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Janice M. Shear | 98.8% | 81 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 1 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.