U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Al Franken | 54.0% | 10,866 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 40.7% | 8,194 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 3.1% | 626 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 2.1% | 414 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 16 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 50.4% | 10,107 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 42.4% | 8,500 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 3.8% | 756 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 2.2% | 442 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 1.2% | 241 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 8 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Steve Simon | 45.9% | 8,956 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
GOP | Dan Severson | 45.3% | 8,845 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
IP | Bob Helland | 6.2% | 1,220 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 2.5% | 482 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 22 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 49.7% | 9,705 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 39.5% | 7,713 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 5.2% | 1,011 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 3.9% | 763 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.7% | 326 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 11 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 51.4% | 10,099 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 38.3% | 7,532 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 4.3% | 838 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 2.9% | 561 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 1.8% | 361 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 1.3% | 259 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 11 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 55.2% | 9,193 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
NP | John Hancock | 44.5% | 7,415 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 42 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 50.6% | 8,265 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
NP | David Lillehaug | 49.1% | 8,015 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 45 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.3% | 14,333 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 108 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.4% | 14,130 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 90 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.4% | 14,064 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 89 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.5% | 14,036 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 70 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.5% | 13,999 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 72 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.4% | 13,995 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 90 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.5% | 13,937 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 75 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Tim Walz | 59.2% | 11,860 | 54.2% | 122,611 |
GOP | Jim Hagedorn | 40.6% | 8,121 | 45.7% | 103,316 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 36 | 0.1% | 306 |
Judge - 5th District Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Terry Scott Vajgrt | 99.4% | 13,962 | 99.6% | 72,437 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 84 | 0.4% | 288 |
Judge - 5th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gordon L. Moore, Iii | 99.4% | 13,874 | 99.6% | 72,031 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 80 | 0.4% | 278 |
Judge - 5th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Christina M. Wietzema | 58.9% | 9,648 | 55.8% | 46,575 |
NP | Nathan A. Busch | 40.9% | 6,692 | 44.0% | 36,758 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 41 | 0.1% | 122 |
Judge - 5th District Court 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Todd W Westphal | 99.4% | 14,092 | 99.6% | 72,420 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 81 | 0.4% | 290 |
Judge - 5th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patrick Rohland | 99.4% | 13,922 | 99.6% | 71,977 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 78 | 0.4% | 256 |
Judge - 5th District Court 13
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Douglas L. Richards | 99.4% | 13,940 | 99.6% | 72,274 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 85 | 0.4% | 293 |
Judge - 5th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Docherty | 99.5% | 13,965 | 99.6% | 72,091 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 75 | 0.4% | 256 |
Judge - 5th District Court 17
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert D. Walker | 99.4% | 14,169 | 99.5% | 72,635 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 91 | 0.5% | 371 |
State Representative District 19A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Kim Spears | 50.8% | 911 | 45.8% | 6,313 |
DFL | Clark Johnson | 49.0% | 879 | 54.1% | 7,458 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 3 | 0.1% | 20 |
State Representative District 19B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Jack Considine | 56.0% | 6,258 | 56.0% | 6,258 |
GOP | Dave Kruse | 43.9% | 4,905 | 43.9% | 4,905 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 19 | 0.2% | 19 |
State Representative District 23A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Bob Gunther | 100.0% | 3 | 61.7% | 9,232 |
DFL | Pat Bacon | 0.0% | 0 | 38.3% | 5,735 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
State Representative District 23B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tony Cornish | 95.0% | 5,608 | 96.1% | 11,339 |
WI | Write-In | 5.0% | 298 | 3.9% | 459 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brad Peterson | 98.7% | 16,753 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 214 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Pat Mcdermott | 52.6% | 9,292 |
NP | Jacob Birkholz | 47.0% | 8,296 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 80 |
County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Drew Campbell | 98.2% | 2,264 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 42 |
County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Vance Stuehrenberg | 67.5% | 2,482 |
NP | Reggie Edwards | 32.1% | 1,178 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 15 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Rollings | 99.2% | 15,868 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 129 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | William Gardner Jr | 99.3% | 15,719 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 106 |
School District Question 1 Renewal Of Expiring Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 61.5% | 1,427 |
NP | No | 38.5% | 892 |
Mayor (Amboy)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael J. Sevcik | 94.0% | 126 |
WI | Write-In | 6.0% | 8 |
Mayor (Eagle Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Auringer | 96.9% | 656 |
WI | Write-In | 3.1% | 21 |
Mayor (Good Thunder)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert J Anderson | 51.7% | 121 |
NP | Russ Brase | 46.2% | 108 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 5 |
Mayor (Lake Crystal)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brad Ahrenstorff | 96.6% | 746 |
WI | Write-In | 3.4% | 26 |
Mayor (Madison Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kenneth A Reichel | 96.9% | 348 |
WI | Write-In | 3.1% | 11 |
Mayor (Mankato)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Anderson | 68.5% | 6,961 |
NP | Bukata Hayes | 31.0% | 3,145 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 52 |
Mayor (Mapleton)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Hollerich | 80.0% | 471 |
NP | Judd Schultz | 19.4% | 114 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 4 |
Mayor (Minnesota Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Ramsley | 94.7% | 215 |
WI | Write-In | 5.3% | 12 |
Mayor (North Mankato)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Dehen | 74.8% | 3,548 |
NP | Steve Eggert | 24.7% | 1,173 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 24 |
Mayor (Pemberton)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 62.5% | 40 |
NP | Amber Rose Brudelie | 37.5% | 24 |
Mayor (St. Clair)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 55.6% | 159 |
NP | Chris Cousins | 44.4% | 127 |
Mayor (Skyline)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Travis Javens | 96.5% | 137 |
WI | Write-In | 3.5% | 5 |
Mayor (Vernon Center)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dana Ziegler | 92.3% | 108 |
WI | Write-In | 7.7% | 9 |
Council Member (Amboy) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tom Boeck | 52.6% | 130 |
NP | Radley Sorenson | 42.5% | 105 |
WI | Write-In | 4.9% | 12 |
Council Member (Eagle Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dennis Terrell | 31.3% | 394 |
NP | Clete Frederick | 28.8% | 362 |
NP | Garrett Steinberg | 28.5% | 359 |
NP | Hubert Ericksen | 10.6% | 134 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 10 |
Council Member (Good Thunder) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sarah J. Karels | 36.5% | 128 |
NP | Jim Prom | 33.9% | 119 |
WI | Write-In | 29.6% | 104 |
Council Member (Lake Crystal) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gina M. Cooper | 53.7% | 709 |
NP | Roger Hoechst | 43.7% | 577 |
WI | Write-In | 2.6% | 35 |
Council Member (Madison Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patricia Burt | 32.3% | 234 |
NP | Kent Hoehn | 30.2% | 219 |
NP | John J. Howard | 18.5% | 134 |
NP | Eric A. Olson | 17.8% | 129 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 8 |
Council Member (Mapleton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin Maslakow | 34.7% | 375 |
NP | Jerry Etherington | 25.6% | 277 |
NP | Nicholas Wegman | 21.3% | 231 |
NP | Kevin Jon Etherington | 17.6% | 190 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 9 |
Council Member (Minnesota Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joan M Proehl | 50.2% | 217 |
NP | Richard Staloch | 46.3% | 200 |
WI | Write-In | 3.5% | 15 |
Council Member at Large (North Mankato) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bob Freyberg | 28.8% | 2,238 |
NP | Diane Norland | 28.5% | 2,218 |
NP | Matt Peterson | 22.6% | 1,756 |
NP | Jim Whitlock | 19.7% | 1,532 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 38 |
Council Member (Pemberton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith Brashear | 37.7% | 49 |
NP | Clarence Conner | 29.2% | 38 |
NP | Perry Mortensen | 25.4% | 33 |
WI | Write-In | 7.7% | 10 |
Council Member (St. Clair) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jason Weinandt | 69.9% | 239 |
WI | Write-In | 30.1% | 103 |
Council Member (Skyline) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Hans Schwanke | 50.4% | 128 |
NP | Wayne Bishop | 47.2% | 120 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 6 |
Council Member (Vernon Center) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Pederson | 49.2% | 95 |
NP | Lisa Peterson | 48.7% | 94 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 4 |
Special Election for Council Member (Madison Lake)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Laurinda Sohre | 71.7% | 271 |
NP | Clell Hemphill | 27.8% | 105 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 2 |
Council Member Ward 1 (Mankato)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Karen Foreman | 53.2% | 1,213 |
NP | Michael Mclaughlin | 46.4% | 1,059 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 9 |
Council Member Ward 3 (Mankato)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Frost | 98.3% | 1,362 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 23 |
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Trudy Kunkel | 57.4% | 1,050 |
NP | Joe Smentek | 42.0% | 768 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 12 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Beauford Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dennis G. Johnson | 100.0% | 140 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ceresco Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brian Wallace | 94.9% | 56 |
WI | Write-In | 5.1% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Garden City Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Marvin Fleming | 98.5% | 264 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Jamestown Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Heinze | 99.6% | 228 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Judson Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin D. Sorensen | 99.0% | 208 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Medo Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sandra M. Hooker | 99.0% | 100 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pleasant Mound Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 43 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Sterling Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Mohwinkel | 100.0% | 117 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Beauford Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gary W. Sellers | 98.6% | 139 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Ceresco Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Reid | 96.7% | 59 |
WI | Write-In | 3.3% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Danville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ronald Attenberger | 96.2% | 101 |
WI | Write-In | 3.8% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Garden City Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith La Favor | 98.9% | 266 |
WI | Write-In | 1.1% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lincoln Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jessica Campbell | 65.9% | 54 |
NP | Daniel Roberts | 34.1% | 28 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Mapleton Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tony Bach | 98.1% | 104 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Pleasant Mound Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brad Borkenhagen | 86.2% | 75 |
WI | Write-In | 13.8% | 12 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Butternut Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Engles | 99.2% | 126 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Cambria Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Howard Jones | 98.3% | 114 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Decoria Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Levos | 99.5% | 370 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 2 |
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Garden City Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Erin Berle | 99.2% | 258 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Jamestown Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Fred Friedrichs | 96.7% | 208 |
WI | Write-In | 3.3% | 7 |
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Lime Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Beth Proctor | 98.2% | 324 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 6 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mcpherson Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dan Linde | 98.7% | 147 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mankato Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Scott Morgan | 99.4% | 677 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 4 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mapleton Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Denn | 100.0% | 102 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Shelby Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Alex E Larson | 100.0% | 105 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Vernon Center Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert J. Roelofs | 97.9% | 93 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Lime Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jean Jackson | 97.9% | 328 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 7 |
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Lime Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 67 |
Town Clerk (Butternut Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Adam Jones | 99.2% | 125 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Cambria Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brenda Thorson | 97.4% | 112 |
WI | Write-In | 2.6% | 3 |
Town Clerk (Danville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Laurie H. Stenzel | 96.2% | 100 |
WI | Write-In | 3.8% | 4 |
Town Clerk (Decoria Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Valerie Levos | 99.5% | 370 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 2 |
Town Clerk (Jamestown Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Anderson | 99.6% | 225 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Judson Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Davis | 98.6% | 204 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 3 |
Town Clerk (Mcpherson Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lynda Kruse | 63.8% | 104 |
NP | Marilyn Lynch | 35.6% | 58 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 1 |
Town Clerk (Mankato Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Daniel Fogal | 99.4% | 718 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 4 |
Town Clerk (Medo Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sheryl Olson | 100.0% | 102 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Pleasant Mound Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dennis Urban | 100.0% | 88 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Shelby Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John T. Mack | 100.0% | 104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Sterling Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Judy Conrad | 100.0% | 118 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.