U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Al Franken | 58.2% | 999 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 34.8% | 598 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 5.4% | 92 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 1.6% | 28 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 55.7% | 941 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 36.9% | 624 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 3.8% | 65 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 3.1% | 52 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 0.5% | 8 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Steve Simon | 53.7% | 875 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
GOP | Dan Severson | 39.1% | 636 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
IP | Bob Helland | 5.8% | 95 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 1.4% | 22 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 56.0% | 908 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 33.8% | 548 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 5.0% | 81 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 3.7% | 60 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.5% | 24 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 55.1% | 894 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 34.6% | 562 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 5.2% | 84 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 3.4% | 55 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 0.9% | 15 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 0.7% | 12 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 54.5% | 730 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
NP | John Hancock | 45.3% | 607 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 3 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Lillehaug | 52.3% | 696 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 47.5% | 632 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 2 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.4% | 1,158 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.4% | 1,144 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.2% | 1,142 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 9 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.4% | 1,149 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.5% | 1,147 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 6 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.4% | 1,138 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.5% | 1,129 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 6 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Collin C. Peterson | 65.2% | 1,110 | 54.2% | 130,535 |
GOP | Torrey Westrom | 34.7% | 591 | 45.7% | 109,952 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 1 | 0.1% | 333 |
State Representative District 2B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | David Sobieski | 54.4% | 924 | 42.8% | 6,236 |
GOP | Steve Green | 45.5% | 773 | 57.2% | 8,335 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 2 | 0.1% | 10 |
Judge - 9th District Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R Solien | 99.4% | 1,134 | 99.5% | 87,257 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.5% | 456 |
Judge - 9th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David F. Harrington | 99.5% | 1,120 | 99.4% | 86,725 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 6 | 0.6% | 500 |
Judge - 9th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | D. Korey Wahwassuck | 99.4% | 1,123 | 99.4% | 86,103 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.6% | 488 |
Judge - 9th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charles "Chad" Leduc | 99.4% | 1,122 | 99.4% | 86,539 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.6% | 536 |
Judge - 9th District Court 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Anne M. Rasmusson | 99.4% | 1,145 | 99.5% | 86,853 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.5% | 476 |
Judge - 9th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lois J. Lang | 99.4% | 1,130 | 99.2% | 86,821 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.8% | 663 |
Judge - 9th District Court 14
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert D. Tiffany | 99.2% | 1,110 | 99.5% | 85,958 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 9 | 0.5% | 462 |
Judge - 9th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tamara L. Yon | 99.4% | 1,145 | 99.4% | 86,504 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.6% | 494 |
Judge - 9th District Court 18
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeffrey S. Remick | 99.4% | 1,146 | 99.4% | 85,984 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.6% | 512 |
Judge - 9th District Court 19
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jana Austad | 99.4% | 1,121 | 99.5% | 86,065 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.5% | 465 |
Judge - 9th District Court 21
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David J. Ten Eyck | 99.4% | 1,122 | 99.5% | 86,761 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.5% | 471 |
Judge - 9th District Court 22
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kurt J. Marben | 99.4% | 1,136 | 99.5% | 86,277 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 7 | 0.5% | 464 |
County Auditor
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Frank Thompson | 99.2% | 1,512 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 12 |
County Treasurer
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brenda Lundon | 99.5% | 1,510 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 8 |
County Recorder
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Susan Bendickson | 99.5% | 1,502 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 8 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Douglas A Krier | 55.9% | 971 |
NP | Jennifer Reimer | 43.6% | 757 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 8 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Darlene Rivera Spalla | 98.8% | 1,405 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 17 |
County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Scott Mccollum | 95.9% | 348 |
WI | Write-In | 4.1% | 15 |
County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brad Athmann | 67.9% | 152 |
WI | Write-In | 32.1% | 72 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Victor Eiynck | 99.5% | 1,452 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 7 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jerry Handyside | 99.9% | 1,489 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 1 |
Mayor (Bejou)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Darrell Lende | 93.9% | 31 |
WI | Write-In | 6.1% | 2 |
Mayor (Mahnomen)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dave Wiemer | 97.4% | 342 |
WI | Write-In | 2.6% | 9 |
Mayor (Waubun)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Paul Brehm | 86.9% | 93 |
WI | Write-In | 13.1% | 14 |
Council Member at Large (Bejou) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Adam Mccollum | 48.5% | 32 |
NP | Mary Osenga | 48.5% | 32 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 2 |
Council Member at Large (Mahnomen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Duane Schouveiller | 56.2% | 341 |
NP | Luann Durant | 42.3% | 257 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 9 |
Council Member at Large (Waubun) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Thomas M. Bement | 50.5% | 102 |
NP | Jean Horack | 48.5% | 98 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Little Elbow Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 26 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Twin Lakes Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ben Baumann | 96.0% | 121 |
WI | Write-In | 4.0% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Clover Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jerry Handyside | 100.0% | 15 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Gregory Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dean Schaumburg | 97.6% | 41 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 1 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Twin Lakes Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Beverly Karsten | 99.2% | 123 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 1 |
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Clover Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark Gettel | 100.0% | 15 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Marsh Creek Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Vandeneinde | 100.0% | 54 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Gregory Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Theresa Mccollum | 95.2% | 40 |
WI | Write-In | 4.8% | 2 |
Town Clerk (Little Elbow Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 20 |
Town Treasurer (Clover Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wanda E. Goodwin | 100.0% | 15 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Marsh Creek Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Verla Walz | 100.0% | 52 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Twin Lakes Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Paul Roy | 100.0% | 130 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.