U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Al Franken | 64.1% | 52,148 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 32.0% | 26,020 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 2.3% | 1,830 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 1.6% | 1,277 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 40 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 62.1% | 50,288 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 32.5% | 26,322 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 2.5% | 2,062 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 2.0% | 1,591 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 0.9% | 724 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 46 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Steve Simon | 59.4% | 47,064 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
GOP | Dan Severson | 33.7% | 26,652 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
IP | Bob Helland | 4.6% | 3,656 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 2.2% | 1,744 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 67 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 59.1% | 46,882 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 31.8% | 25,201 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 3.8% | 3,051 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 3.7% | 2,949 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.5% | 1,184 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 66 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 62.7% | 49,922 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 28.8% | 22,929 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 3.7% | 2,916 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 2.0% | 1,605 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 1.4% | 1,132 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 1.4% | 1,084 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 54 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 59.6% | 39,702 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
NP | John Hancock | 40.2% | 26,781 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 173 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Lillehaug | 53.0% | 34,653 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 46.7% | 30,520 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 164 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.2% | 56,444 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 437 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.3% | 55,912 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 406 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.3% | 55,628 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 396 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.3% | 55,535 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 385 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.4% | 55,539 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 361 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.3% | 55,657 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 383 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.4% | 55,423 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 357 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Rick Nolan | 57.2% | 46,488 | 48.5% | 128,920 |
GOP | Stewart Mills | 38.8% | 31,498 | 47.1% | 125,226 |
GP | Ray Skip Sandman | 3.9% | 3,182 | 4.3% | 11,458 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 74 | 0.1% | 192 |
State Representative District 3A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | David Dill | 67.2% | 5,068 | 65.5% | 12,071 |
GOP | Eric Johnson | 32.5% | 2,450 | 34.2% | 6,297 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 26 | 0.3% | 47 |
State Representative District 3B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mary Murphy | 61.5% | 8,409 | 62.2% | 9,956 |
GOP | Wade K. Fremling | 38.4% | 5,259 | 37.7% | 6,041 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 16 | 0.1% | 19 |
State Representative District 6A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Carly Melin | 70.0% | 8,144 | 69.4% | 11,052 |
GOP | Roger Weber | 29.8% | 3,464 | 30.4% | 4,835 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 31 | 0.3% | 40 |
State Representative District 6B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Jason Metsa | 64.1% | 11,363 | 64.1% | 11,363 |
GOP | Matt Matasich | 35.7% | 6,334 | 35.7% | 6,334 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 28 | 0.2% | 28 |
State Representative District 7A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Jennifer Schultz | 62.1% | 9,658 | 62.1% | 9,658 |
GOP | Becky Hall | 33.3% | 5,175 | 33.3% | 5,175 |
GP | Kristine Osbakken | 4.5% | 693 | 4.5% | 693 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 23 | 0.1% | 23 |
State Representative District 7B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Erik Simonson | 71.0% | 9,435 | 71.0% | 9,435 |
GOP | Travis Silvers | 28.6% | 3,803 | 28.6% | 3,803 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 42 | 0.3% | 42 |
Judge - 6th District Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David E. Ackerson | 99.1% | 56,453 | 99.2% | 71,742 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 488 | 0.8% | 604 |
Judge - 6th District Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Macaulay | 99.3% | 55,724 | 99.3% | 71,514 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 390 | 0.7% | 514 |
Judge - 6th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David M. Johnson | 99.3% | 55,921 | 99.3% | 71,257 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 370 | 0.7% | 479 |
Judge - 6th District Court 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gary J. Pagliaccetti | 99.3% | 57,512 | 99.3% | 72,830 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 409 | 0.7% | 519 |
Judge - 6th District Court 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Hylden | 99.3% | 56,255 | 99.3% | 71,589 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 402 | 0.7% | 485 |
Judge - 6th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sally L. Tarnowski | 99.2% | 57,148 | 99.2% | 72,603 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 445 | 0.8% | 557 |
State Representative District 11A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Mike Sundin | 66.7% | 469 | 62.3% | 9,493 |
GOP | Tim Hafvenstein | 33.0% | 232 | 37.5% | 5,717 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 2 | 0.1% | 16 |
County Auditor/Treasurer
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Donald Dicklich | 99.1% | 65,110 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 619 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ross Litman | 98.8% | 64,697 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 789 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark S. Rubin | 99.1% | 65,106 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 596 |
County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Frank Jewell | 59.0% | 5,158 |
NP | Jim Booth | 40.3% | 3,524 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 62 |
County Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tom Rukavina | 56.6% | 7,512 |
NP | Christina Hujanen | 43.0% | 5,710 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 55 |
County Commissioner District 6
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith Nelson | 97.0% | 10,060 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 310 |
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steve Raukar | 98.5% | 9,343 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 142 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret (Peggy) Pearson | 55.2% | 14,854 |
NP | Stan Buria | 44.4% | 11,950 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 114 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 1,198 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Marcia E. Stromgren | 58.5% | 22,309 |
NP | Kerry M. Leider | 40.6% | 15,497 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 320 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Albert Moline | 99.0% | 34,612 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 354 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Debra L. Taylor | 99.1% | 34,516 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 327 |
Mayor (Babbitt)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Andrea Zupancich | 32.6% | 238 |
NP | Bernice Norregaard | 32.1% | 234 |
NP | Glenn Anderson | 18.0% | 131 |
NP | Jim Tuomala | 16.3% | 119 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 7 |
Mayor (Biwabik)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Weikum | 78.2% | 334 |
WI | Write-In | 21.8% | 93 |
Mayor (Buhl)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shari Swanson | 47.2% | 212 |
NP | Craig S. Pulford | 47.0% | 211 |
WI | Write-In | 5.8% | 26 |
Mayor (Chisholm)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael A Jugovich | 70.2% | 1,270 |
NP | Brandan Fiedler | 29.0% | 524 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 16 |
Mayor (Cook)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Harold Johnston | 98.1% | 204 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 4 |
Mayor (Ely)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Chuck Novak | 49.6% | 744 |
NP | Paul Kess | 48.7% | 731 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 26 |
Mayor (Eveleth)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Vlaisavljevich | 98.6% | 1,238 |
WI | Write-In | 1.4% | 17 |
Mayor (Floodwood)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeffrey Kletscher | 64.5% | 118 |
NP | Jay Thompson | 35.5% | 65 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Gilbert)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Kutsi | 93.2% | 632 |
WI | Write-In | 6.8% | 46 |
Mayor (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rick J. Cannata | 97.3% | 5,310 |
WI | Write-In | 2.7% | 148 |
Mayor (Hoyt Lakes)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark E. Skelton | 80.3% | 780 |
NP | Richard Nelson | 19.1% | 185 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 6 |
Mayor (Kinney)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Heath Knapper Smith | 60.0% | 30 |
WI | Write-In | 40.0% | 20 |
Mayor (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Albert Prout | 60.0% | 18 |
NP | Dayis Begich | 40.0% | 12 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Mckinley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tony Nygaard | 72.3% | 34 |
WI | Write-In | 27.7% | 13 |
Mayor (Meadowlands)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 30 |
Mayor (Mountain Iron)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gary W. Skalko | 66.9% | 851 |
WI | Write-In | 33.1% | 421 |
Mayor (Orr)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joel R. Astleford | 99.0% | 100 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Mayor (Proctor)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Brenna | 94.9% | 966 |
WI | Write-In | 5.1% | 52 |
Mayor (Tower)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joshua Carlson | 91.8% | 190 |
WI | Write-In | 8.2% | 17 |
Mayor (Virginia)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Larry Cuffe Jr. | 98.0% | 3,011 |
WI | Write-In | 2.0% | 62 |
Mayor (Winton)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kathy Brandau | 88.1% | 52 |
WI | Write-In | 11.9% | 7 |
Council Member (Babbitt) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Lassi | 23.8% | 334 |
NP | Terry Switajewski | 22.5% | 315 |
NP | Duane Lossing | 20.3% | 284 |
NP | Donald Negley | 19.3% | 270 |
NP | John Fitzpatrick | 13.3% | 187 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 11 |
Council Member (Biwabik) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Setnicker | 28.6% | 229 |
NP | Dave Ekern | 26.8% | 215 |
NP | Peter Senarighi | 16.0% | 128 |
NP | Scott Larson | 14.6% | 117 |
NP | Tim O'Neil | 12.1% | 97 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 15 |
Council Member (Brookston)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 13 |
Council Member (Buhl) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Larsen | 30.3% | 230 |
NP | Stuart Lehman | 27.2% | 207 |
NP | Seth Loeffler | 22.8% | 173 |
NP | Jimmy Porter | 18.8% | 143 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 7 |
Council Member (Chisholm) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mary Jo Rahja | 36.2% | 1,141 |
NP | Kevin R. Scaia | 23.8% | 752 |
NP | Colleen Drow | 19.7% | 623 |
NP | Mary Benson | 19.7% | 621 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 19 |
Council Member (Cook) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jody Bixby | 52.0% | 173 |
NP | Kim Brunner | 47.4% | 158 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 2 |
Council Member (Ely) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Heidi K. Omerza | 20.0% | 782 |
NP | Daniel Forsman | 18.8% | 735 |
NP | Albert Forsman | 17.7% | 692 |
NP | Ryan Callen | 15.4% | 601 |
NP | Warren Nikkola | 14.2% | 557 |
NP | Kayla Tedrick | 13.3% | 518 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 24 |
Council Member (Eveleth) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brian Hoag | 39.3% | 902 |
NP | Bradley Hadrava | 31.9% | 732 |
NP | Beth Peterson | 28.5% | 653 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 8 |
Council Member (Floodwood)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tad Thomas Farrell | 97.6% | 161 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 4 |
Council Member at Large (Gilbert) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Pontinen | 50.7% | 547 |
NP | Corey Bol | 46.9% | 506 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 26 |
Council Member (Hermantown) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Natalie Peterson | 53.0% | 2,251 |
NP | Gloria Nelson | 45.7% | 1,943 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 57 |
Council Member (Hoyt Lakes) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Chris Vreeland | 38.5% | 633 |
NP | Roald "Chip" Holter | 31.6% | 520 |
NP | Bob Ross | 28.8% | 473 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 19 |
Council Member (Iron Junction) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Peggy Mattson | 46.6% | 34 |
NP | Sheree L. Laine | 43.8% | 32 |
WI | Write-In | 9.6% | 7 |
Council Member (Kinney)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Theresa Knapper Smith | 63.3% | 31 |
WI | Write-In | 36.7% | 18 |
Council Member (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charlotte Gerulli | 78.6% | 22 |
WI | Write-In | 21.4% | 6 |
Council Member at Large (Mckinley) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 53 |
Council Member (Meadowlands) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 38 |
Council Member (Mountain Iron) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tony "Tj" Zupancich | 30.2% | 738 |
NP | Susan Tuomela | 28.3% | 691 |
NP | Edmund "Ed" Roskoski | 24.2% | 592 |
NP | Craig R. Johnson | 16.9% | 412 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 10 |
Council Member (Orr) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bruce Black | 50.3% | 87 |
NP | Thomas E. Kennebeck | 48.0% | 83 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 3 |
Council Member (Proctor) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jake Benson | 36.2% | 662 |
NP | James Schwarzbauer | 32.1% | 588 |
NP | Eric Bingaman | 30.4% | 556 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 24 |
Council Member (Tower) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lance Dougherty | 46.8% | 153 |
NP | Bradley John Matich | 42.2% | 138 |
WI | Write-In | 11.0% | 36 |
Council Member (Virginia) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charlie Baribeau | 25.6% | 2,147 |
NP | Nevada Littlewolf | 19.6% | 1,648 |
NP | Dennis H. Jorgensen | 15.7% | 1,322 |
NP | Mary Mcreynolds-Pellinen | 14.8% | 1,240 |
NP | Steven B. Johnson | 14.5% | 1,215 |
NP | Dean David Lindberg | 9.5% | 801 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 30 |
Council Member (Winton)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dawn Rowe | 96.8% | 61 |
WI | Write-In | 3.2% | 2 |
Council Member (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shawna Floen | 58.6% | 17 |
NP | Tracy L. Moylan | 37.9% | 11 |
WI | Write-In | 3.4% | 1 |
Special Election for Council Member (Babbitt)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Travis Roseth | 79.2% | 551 |
NP | Darryl Davey | 20.3% | 141 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 4 |
Special Election for Council Member (Biwabik) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David M. Skelton | 46.6% | 343 |
NP | Mark D. Jackson | 31.7% | 233 |
NP | Tammy Peterson | 19.7% | 145 |
WI | Write-In | 2.0% | 15 |
Special Election for Council Member (Tower)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joan Broten | 93.0% | 199 |
WI | Write-In | 7.0% | 15 |
Special Election for Council Member (Winton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lee F Tessier | 50.5% | 48 |
NP | Adam Masloski | 33.7% | 32 |
NP | Joe Moubry | 13.7% | 13 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 2 |
Council Member Ward B (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patricia Shafer | 97.6% | 1,157 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 29 |
Council Member Ward C (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jack Lund | 50.1% | 569 |
NP | Marcus Damjanovich | 49.7% | 564 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 2 |
City Clerk (Floodwood)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patti J. Karpik | 99.4% | 165 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 1 |
City Clerk (Kinney)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 27 |
City Clerk (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 13 |
City Clerk (Winton)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Anne Jackson | 98.4% | 60 |
WI | Write-In | 1.6% | 1 |
City Treasurer (Floodwood)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Faith Suonvieri | 100.0% | 172 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
City Clerk - Treasurer (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Patrick L. Garrity | 97.5% | 5,158 |
WI | Write-In | 2.5% | 134 |
Sunday On-Sale Liquor License
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 68.9% | 308 |
NP | No | 31.1% | 139 |
Mayor/Council Salaries
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 52.0% | 779 |
NP | No | 48.0% | 718 |
Sales Tax Referendum
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 78.2% | 918 |
NP | No | 21.8% | 256 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Alborn Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Greta Klassen | 98.4% | 181 |
WI | Write-In | 1.6% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Brevator Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carey Ferrell | 98.2% | 324 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 6 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard P. Floyd | 90.6% | 125 |
WI | Write-In | 9.4% | 13 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Embarrass Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Phil Hebl | 60.0% | 177 |
NP | Mary M (Mickey) White | 39.0% | 115 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Ochis | 99.2% | 943 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 8 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Grand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steve Torgeson | 98.3% | 917 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 16 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (New Independence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael H. Maish | 100.0% | 119 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Butch Eggen | 91.1% | 51 |
WI | Write-In | 8.9% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Culver Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lauri Wilton | 100.0% | 88 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Industrial Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brent Johnson | 97.3% | 251 |
WI | Write-In | 2.7% | 7 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Pike Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Craig W. Johnson | 100.0% | 210 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Emily Quick | 96.9% | 95 |
WI | Write-In | 3.1% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jon Skelton | 60.2% | 769 |
NP | Greg (Rosie) Hinsz | 39.2% | 500 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 8 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Udovich | 100.0% | 57 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Alborn Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael A Schwartz | 51.0% | 100 |
NP | Stacy Kleiner | 49.0% | 96 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Brevator Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith Oswald | 98.5% | 329 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Janssen | 98.2% | 56 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 1 |
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Larry Anderson | 96.3% | 130 |
WI | Write-In | 3.7% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Lee Branville | 99.2% | 947 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 8 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Industrial Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carl Folsom | 96.1% | 248 |
WI | Write-In | 3.9% | 10 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kugler Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dean Broten | 97.8% | 87 |
WI | Write-In | 2.2% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | William Rutchasky | 93.6% | 73 |
WI | Write-In | 6.4% | 5 |
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mitchell Lind | 97.9% | 92 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat C (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Amy Blake | 100.0% | 56 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat D (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Andrew Urban | 97.6% | 122 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat E (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Deann Schatz | 91.1% | 123 |
WI | Write-In | 8.9% | 12 |
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard Sather | 61.9% | 647 |
NP | Patrick Ziegler | 37.9% | 396 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 3 |
Town Clerk (Alborn Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Renea Johnson | 94.5% | 172 |
WI | Write-In | 5.5% | 10 |
Town Clerk (Embarrass Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Diane Nelmark | 100.0% | 285 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Industrial Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Martin Fair | 99.2% | 256 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 2 |
Town Clerk (New Independence Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sandra Lee Olson | 100.0% | 119 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Pike Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jodi Backman | 100.0% | 210 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kathy Weiand | 68.6% | 59 |
NP | Sandra R. Lundgren | 31.4% | 27 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Clerk (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sandra Gibson | 99.0% | 101 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Brevator Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 31 |
Town Treasurer (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shannon Bibeau | 98.1% | 53 |
WI | Write-In | 1.9% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Beverly A. Johnson | 57.9% | 84 |
NP | James Sutherland | 42.1% | 61 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Kugler Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Diane Meehan | 96.7% | 87 |
WI | Write-In | 3.3% | 3 |
Town Treasurer (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jess Blake | 98.2% | 55 |
WI | Write-In | 1.8% | 1 |
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Judy M Sersha | 98.7% | 968 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 13 |
Clerk/Treasurer Combined Position
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 81.1% | 305 |
NP | No | 18.9% | 71 |
Whether To Move The Town Election To November
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 92.4% | 621 |
NP | No | 7.6% | 51 |
Option A
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 65.1% | 179 |
NP | No | 34.9% | 96 |
Whether To Abandon Option A
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | No | 73.3% | 447 |
NP | Yes | 26.7% | 163 |
Hospital District Board Member (Angora Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 19 |
Hospital District Board Member (Beatty Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Judith Pearson | 99.6% | 225 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 1 |
Hospital District Board Member (Camp 5 Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shirley Conaway | 100.0% | 14 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Field Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Enzmann | 98.7% | 152 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 2 |
Hospital District Board Member (Leiding Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wendy Long | 97.7% | 169 |
WI | Write-In | 2.3% | 4 |
Hospital District Board Member (Linden Grove Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Elizabeth Dahl | 100.0% | 54 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.