U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Mike Mcfadden | 49.4% | 25,329 | 42.9% | 849,895 |
DFL | Al Franken | 46.1% | 23,607 | 53.2% | 1,052,778 |
IP | Steve Carlson | 2.9% | 1,497 | 2.4% | 47,508 |
Lib | Heather Johnson | 1.5% | 794 | 1.5% | 29,680 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 19 | 0.0% | 888 |
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Jeff Johnson And Bill Kuisle | 52.4% | 26,753 | 44.5% | 878,902 |
DFL | Mark Dayton And Tina Smith | 41.6% | 21,242 | 50.1% | 988,711 |
IP | Hannah Nicollet And Tim Gieseke | 3.2% | 1,631 | 2.9% | 56,878 |
GLC | Chris Wright And David Daniels | 1.8% | 925 | 1.6% | 31,248 |
Lib | Chris Holbrook And Chris Dock | 0.9% | 440 | 0.9% | 18,085 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 26 | 0.0% | 804 |
Secretary of State
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Dan Severson | 56.5% | 28,047 | 45.9% | 878,675 |
DFL | Steve Simon | 36.5% | 18,108 | 47.0% | 901,112 |
IP | Bob Helland | 5.2% | 2,596 | 4.9% | 94,029 |
Lib | Bob Odden | 1.8% | 899 | 2.1% | 40,720 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 29 | 0.1% | 1,144 |
State Auditor
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Randy Gilbert | 46.9% | 23,209 | 40.0% | 766,501 |
DFL | Rebecca Otto | 43.8% | 21,700 | 51.5% | 987,737 |
IP | Patrick Dean | 4.7% | 2,312 | 4.0% | 76,800 |
GLC | Judith Schwartzbacker | 3.2% | 1,566 | 2.9% | 55,105 |
Lib | Keegan Iversen | 1.4% | 714 | 1.6% | 30,395 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 24 | 0.0% | 810 |
Attorney General
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Lori Swanson | 46.0% | 22,831 | 52.6% | 1,014,285 |
GOP | Scott Newman | 45.1% | 22,394 | 39.0% | 752,242 |
LMN | Dan R. Vacek | 3.5% | 1,733 | 3.0% | 57,589 |
IP | Brandan Borgos | 3.0% | 1,467 | 2.3% | 44,593 |
Lib | Mary O'Connor | 1.5% | 752 | 1.6% | 30,004 |
GP | Andy Dawkins | 0.9% | 465 | 1.5% | 28,752 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 20 | 0.0% | 762 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright | 50.1% | 20,126 | 56.8% | 837,311 |
NP | John Hancock | 49.7% | 19,994 | 43.0% | 633,109 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 91 | 0.2% | 3,523 |
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michelle L. Macdonald | 52.8% | 20,871 | 46.5% | 679,935 |
NP | David Lillehaug | 47.0% | 18,587 | 53.2% | 777,506 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 86 | 0.2% | 3,563 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John R. Rodenberg | 99.3% | 33,784 | 99.1% | 1,156,794 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 228 | 0.9% | 10,439 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol A. Hooten | 99.4% | 33,363 | 99.2% | 1,144,769 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 206 | 0.8% | 9,240 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John P. Smith | 99.5% | 33,147 | 99.2% | 1,136,099 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 182 | 0.8% | 8,813 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael Kirk | 99.5% | 32,983 | 99.3% | 1,131,108 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 175 | 0.7% | 8,466 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Edward J. Cleary | 99.5% | 32,847 | 99.3% | 1,129,104 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 180 | 0.7% | 8,286 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Margaret Chutich | 99.5% | 32,859 | 99.3% | 1,129,454 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 179 | 0.7% | 8,377 |
Judge - Court of Appeals 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kevin G. Ross | 99.5% | 32,673 | 99.3% | 1,119,953 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 162 | 0.7% | 8,030 |
U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tom Emmer | 48.2% | 19,726 | 56.3% | 133,328 |
DFL | Joe Perske | 47.0% | 19,239 | 38.4% | 90,925 |
IP | John Denney | 4.8% | 1,956 | 5.3% | 12,457 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 27 | 0.1% | 135 |
U.S. House - District 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Torrey Westrom | 54.3% | 5,345 | 45.7% | 109,952 |
DFL | Collin C. Peterson | 45.6% | 4,491 | 54.2% | 130,535 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 12 | 0.1% | 333 |
Judge - 7th District Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jay D. Carlson | 99.4% | 32,347 | 99.4% | 106,995 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 184 | 0.6% | 602 |
Judge - 7th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Frank J. Kundrat | 99.4% | 33,172 | 99.4% | 108,012 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 214 | 0.6% | 628 |
Judge - 7th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David R. Battey | 99.5% | 32,458 | 99.4% | 107,308 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 179 | 0.6% | 673 |
Judge - 7th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Conrad Freeberg | 99.4% | 32,517 | 99.4% | 107,661 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 183 | 0.6% | 608 |
Judge - 7th District Court 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Frederick L. Grunke | 99.4% | 32,692 | 99.5% | 107,007 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 187 | 0.5% | 572 |
Judge - 7th District Court 9
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michelle W Lawson | 99.5% | 32,513 | 99.5% | 107,187 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 175 | 0.5% | 546 |
Judge - 7th District Court 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Andrew Robert Pearson | 58.9% | 22,435 | 56.9% | 71,095 |
NP | Richard D. Osburn | 40.9% | 15,567 | 42.9% | 53,584 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 80 | 0.2% | 216 |
Judge - 7th District Court 13
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Ann L. Carrott | 99.4% | 32,505 | 99.4% | 107,617 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 182 | 0.6% | 611 |
Judge - 7th District Court 14
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Leonard A. Weiler | 99.5% | 32,473 | 99.5% | 106,651 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 164 | 0.5% | 548 |
Judge - 7th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sarah Hennesy | 99.5% | 32,591 | 99.5% | 107,155 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 177 | 0.5% | 544 |
Judge - 7th District Court 17
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Mark F. Hansen | 99.5% | 32,565 | 99.5% | 107,265 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 178 | 0.5% | 556 |
Judge - 7th District Court 21
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert J. Raupp | 99.5% | 32,434 | 99.5% | 106,789 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 165 | 0.5% | 537 |
Judge - 7th District Court 23
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Galen J. Vaa | 99.5% | 32,227 | 99.4% | 106,774 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 178 | 0.6% | 591 |
Judge - 7th District Court 24
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael S. Jesse | 99.5% | 32,566 | 99.5% | 107,061 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 169 | 0.5% | 555 |
Judge - 7th District Court 26
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steven A. Anderson | 99.5% | 32,524 | 99.5% | 107,315 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 175 | 0.5% | 573 |
Judge - 7th District Court 27
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steven J. Cahill | 53.0% | 19,995 | 51.0% | 64,230 |
NP | Kenneth J. Kohler | 46.8% | 17,665 | 48.8% | 61,381 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 80 | 0.2% | 230 |
State Representative District 12B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Paul Anderson | 73.7% | 5,680 | 67.8% | 9,920 |
DFL | Gordon (Gordy) Wagner | 26.2% | 2,022 | 32.1% | 4,694 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 5 | 0.1% | 8 |
State Representative District 13A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Jeff Howe | 60.5% | 8,562 | 60.5% | 8,562 |
DFL | Emily Jensen | 39.4% | 5,572 | 39.4% | 5,572 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 15 | 0.1% | 15 |
State Representative District 13B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tim O'Driscoll | 98.0% | 7,455 | 97.5% | 11,284 |
WI | Write-In | 2.0% | 150 | 2.5% | 292 |
State Representative District 14A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
GOP | Tama Theis | 54.9% | 7,292 | 54.9% | 7,292 |
DFL | Dan Wolgamott | 45.0% | 5,972 | 45.0% | 5,972 |
WI | Write-In | 0.1% | 18 | 0.1% | 18 |
State Representative District 14B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
|
|||||
County | State | ||||
Vote % | Votes | Vote % | Votes | ||
DFL | Zachary "Zach" Dorholt | 52.3% | 3,347 | 49.5% | 5,605 |
GOP | Jim Knoblach | 47.4% | 3,033 | 50.2% | 5,674 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 18 | 0.3% | 35 |
County Auditor/Treasurer
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Randy R. Schreifels | 99.4% | 41,277 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 256 |
County Recorder
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Diane Grundhoefer | 66.6% | 26,594 |
NP | John Beuning | 33.1% | 13,211 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 128 |
County Sheriff
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John L. Sanner | 54.5% | 24,960 |
NP | Mark J. Bromenschenkel | 45.2% | 20,685 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 136 |
County Attorney
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Janelle Kendall | 62.4% | 27,735 |
NP | Mark Hansen | 37.4% | 16,630 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 107 |
County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dewayne Mareck | 98.8% | 6,587 |
WI | Write-In | 1.2% | 82 |
County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Steven L. Notch | 99.4% | 8,234 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 49 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charles Uphoff | 99.4% | 37,878 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 214 |
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Thomas Gregory | 99.5% | 37,860 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 198 |
Approval Of School District Bond Issue
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 62.9% | 2,590 |
NP | No | 37.1% | 1,526 |
Approval Of Capital Project Levy Authorization
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 55.2% | 2,266 |
NP | No | 44.8% | 1,839 |
Mayor (Albany)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Daron Gersch | 97.0% | 647 |
WI | Write-In | 3.0% | 20 |
Mayor (Avon)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Hugh Knox | 94.6% | 452 |
WI | Write-In | 5.4% | 26 |
Mayor (Belgrade)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Richard (Rick) Tschida | 83.8% | 191 |
WI | Write-In | 16.2% | 37 |
Mayor (Brooten)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Larry Putz | 95.7% | 198 |
WI | Write-In | 4.3% | 9 |
Mayor (Clearwater)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Pete Edmonson | 60.4% | 314 |
WI | Write-In | 39.6% | 206 |
Mayor (Cold Spring)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert R. (Bob) Thelen | 49.4% | 648 |
NP | Doug Schmitz | 49.0% | 642 |
WI | Write-In | 1.6% | 21 |
Mayor (Eden Valley)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brent Bengtson | 86.3% | 227 |
WI | Write-In | 13.7% | 36 |
Mayor (Elrosa)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Wander | 58.7% | 64 |
NP | Mark Herickhoff | 41.3% | 45 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Freeport)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rodney Atkinson | 55.1% | 141 |
NP | Carrie Goebel | 43.4% | 111 |
WI | Write-In | 1.6% | 4 |
Mayor (Greenwald)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Peter Heinze | 97.4% | 74 |
WI | Write-In | 2.6% | 2 |
Mayor (Holdingford)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Susan Marstein | 97.7% | 214 |
WI | Write-In | 2.3% | 5 |
Mayor (Melrose)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joe Finken | 96.1% | 817 |
WI | Write-In | 3.9% | 33 |
Mayor (New Munich)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Poepping | 79.6% | 86 |
NP | Eric Blonigan | 19.4% | 21 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 1 |
Mayor (Paynesville)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Thompson | 96.2% | 740 |
WI | Write-In | 3.8% | 29 |
Mayor (Richmond)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Hemmesch | 48.0% | 258 |
NP | Patrick "Pat" Evens | 46.5% | 250 |
WI | Write-In | 5.6% | 30 |
Mayor (Roscoe)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Don Heinen | 80.6% | 25 |
WI | Write-In | 19.4% | 6 |
Mayor (St. Anthony)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Robert Cremers | 79.2% | 19 |
WI | Write-In | 20.8% | 5 |
Mayor (St. Augusta)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bob Kroll | 96.3% | 1,085 |
WI | Write-In | 3.7% | 42 |
Mayor (St. Joseph)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rick Schultz | 63.7% | 1,117 |
NP | Bob Loso | 35.5% | 623 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 14 |
Mayor (St. Martin)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Rothstein | 94.2% | 81 |
WI | Write-In | 5.8% | 5 |
Mayor (St. Rosa)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Arnzen | 100.0% | 25 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Sartell)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sarah Jane Nicoll | 95.0% | 4,387 |
WI | Write-In | 5.0% | 231 |
Mayor (Sauk Centre)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Warren Stone | 51.6% | 662 |
NP | David Thomas | 46.9% | 602 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 19 |
Mayor (Spring Hill)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James A. Klassen | 100.0% | 22 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Mayor (Waite Park)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Rick Miller | 97.2% | 1,550 |
WI | Write-In | 2.8% | 44 |
Council Member (Albany) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tom Kasner | 41.3% | 518 |
NP | John Greer | 30.3% | 380 |
NP | Keith Heitzman | 27.6% | 346 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 9 |
Council Member (Avon) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Charles Pelkey | 50.8% | 390 |
NP | Jeff Meyer | 47.1% | 362 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 16 |
Council Member (Belgrade) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kent Carda | 48.2% | 192 |
NP | Betty Braegelman | 40.2% | 160 |
WI | Write-In | 11.6% | 46 |
Council Member (Brooten) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Scott Vogel | 78.9% | 194 |
WI | Write-In | 21.1% | 52 |
Council Member (Clearwater) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Kris T Crandall | 38.4% | 322 |
NP | Roland (Rollie) Lange | 32.5% | 272 |
NP | Gary Phelps | 21.6% | 181 |
WI | Write-In | 7.5% | 63 |
Council Member (Cold Spring) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Heinen | 38.8% | 861 |
NP | Fran Ramler | 32.7% | 725 |
NP | Brigetta A. Klemek | 27.6% | 613 |
WI | Write-In | 0.9% | 21 |
Council Member (Eden Valley) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dan Thielen | 60.8% | 217 |
WI | Write-In | 39.2% | 140 |
Council Member (Elrosa) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Gary Haider | 57.4% | 101 |
NP | William Zenzen | 33.5% | 59 |
WI | Write-In | 9.1% | 16 |
Council Member (Freeport) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Tim Hennen | 45.8% | 207 |
NP | Ben Ettle | 30.5% | 138 |
NP | Ron Ritter | 17.3% | 78 |
WI | Write-In | 6.4% | 29 |
Council Member (Greenwald)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bill Frieler | 96.1% | 74 |
WI | Write-In | 3.9% | 3 |
Council Member (Holdingford) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Eric Berscheid | 41.1% | 169 |
NP | Mike Odden | 34.3% | 141 |
NP | Bob Sanchez | 20.9% | 86 |
NP | Edwin Vail | 3.2% | 13 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 2 |
Council Member (Kimball) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joseph A. Krippner | 40.8% | 146 |
NP | Aaron Dahlinger | 39.1% | 140 |
NP | Scott D Lindemann | 16.2% | 58 |
WI | Write-In | 3.9% | 14 |
Council Member (Lake Henry) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dan Liebl | 48.1% | 26 |
NP | Joey Pelzer | 42.6% | 23 |
WI | Write-In | 9.3% | 5 |
Council Member (Meire Grove) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Michael G. Wehlage | 39.3% | 35 |
NP | Kurt Meyer | 32.6% | 29 |
NP | Joseph A Schneider | 28.1% | 25 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Council Member (Melrose) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dick Christenson | 51.6% | 726 |
NP | Josh Thieschafer | 47.7% | 670 |
WI | Write-In | 0.7% | 10 |
Council Member (New Munich) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Shawn Duevel | 33.0% | 66 |
NP | Ron Doll | 26.0% | 52 |
NP | Charles L. Borgerding | 22.0% | 44 |
NP | Sandy Zierden | 18.5% | 37 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 1 |
Council Member (Paynesville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Neil Herzberg | 27.6% | 450 |
NP | Jean Soine | 23.6% | 384 |
NP | Gene Beavers | 20.0% | 326 |
NP | Bill Fuchs | 18.7% | 305 |
NP | Robert D. Stoneburner | 9.9% | 161 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 3 |
Council Member (Richmond) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Josh Worm | 53.5% | 422 |
NP | Mike Mathiasen | 43.3% | 342 |
WI | Write-In | 3.2% | 25 |
Council Member (Rockville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Duane P. Willenbring | 27.2% | 466 |
NP | Richard Tallman | 22.9% | 392 |
NP | Paul B. Wirth | 17.7% | 303 |
NP | Bill Becker | 16.9% | 290 |
NP | Toni Honer | 14.7% | 251 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 10 |
Council Member (Roscoe) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Sylvester W. Ludwig | 76.2% | 32 |
WI | Write-In | 23.8% | 10 |
Council Member (St. Anthony) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Riwaj Karki | 46.7% | 21 |
NP | Dean Thull | 44.4% | 20 |
WI | Write-In | 8.9% | 4 |
Council Member (St. Augusta) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jim Diehl | 38.2% | 699 |
NP | Mike Zenzen | 37.2% | 681 |
NP | Jimbo Brannan | 23.6% | 431 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 19 |
Council Member (St. Joseph) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dale Wick | 27.3% | 752 |
NP | Matt Killam | 26.2% | 721 |
NP | Stephen Frank | 25.9% | 713 |
NP | Steve Olson | 20.1% | 555 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 15 |
Council Member (St. Martin) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Carol Thelen | 49.7% | 77 |
NP | Ron Olmscheid | 49.7% | 77 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 1 |
Council Member (St. Rosa) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keven Sunderman | 54.5% | 24 |
NP | Mike Arnzen | 45.5% | 20 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Council Member (St. Stephen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Danita Traut | 75.8% | 247 |
WI | Write-In | 24.2% | 79 |
Council Member (Sartell) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Pat Lynch | 38.7% | 3,193 |
NP | David Peterson | 30.7% | 2,530 |
NP | Dawn Loberg | 30.0% | 2,474 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 44 |
Council Member (Sauk Centre) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Keith Johnson | 31.5% | 744 |
NP | Heidi Leach | 30.7% | 725 |
NP | Diane M. Kelly | 23.5% | 554 |
NP | Michael H Olson | 13.9% | 328 |
WI | Write-In | 0.4% | 9 |
Council Member (Spring Hill) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Brian Pung | 51.2% | 22 |
NP | Linda Athmann | 46.5% | 20 |
WI | Write-In | 2.3% | 1 |
Council Member (Waite Park) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Frank R Theisen | 53.6% | 1,282 |
NP | Vic Schulz | 44.7% | 1,071 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 41 |
Special Election for Council Member (Belgrade)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Corinne Bahe | 70.5% | 160 |
WI | Write-In | 29.5% | 67 |
Special Election for Council Member (Lake Henry)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Curtis C. Ramthun | 96.4% | 27 |
WI | Write-In | 3.6% | 1 |
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dave Masters | 70.0% | 2,142 |
NP | Abdul A Kulane | 29.7% | 909 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 7 |
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Nancy Gohman | 49.8% | 1,874 |
NP | Sonja Hayden Berg | 49.5% | 1,863 |
WI | Write-In | 0.8% | 29 |
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John H. Libert | 84.6% | 4,795 |
NP | Ahmed Ali Said | 15.1% | 856 |
WI | Write-In | 0.3% | 19 |
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Johnson | 98.3% | 4,274 |
WI | Write-In | 1.7% | 72 |
City Clerk (Greenwald)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Amy Stueve | 100.0% | 78 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
City Treasurer (Greenwald)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joseph Schwieters | 100.0% | 78 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
City Treasurer (St. Rosa)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Bonnie Sunderman | 100.0% | 26 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Ballot Question#1 Sales Tax Extension
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 66.2% | 830 |
NP | No | 33.8% | 423 |
Extension Of One-Half Percent Sales And Use Tax
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 71.1% | 13,252 |
NP | No | 28.9% | 5,375 |
Extension Of One-Half Percent Sales And Use Tax
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 71.7% | 1,227 |
NP | No | 28.3% | 484 |
Extension Of One-Half Percent Local Sales And Use Tax
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 78.1% | 4,206 |
NP | No | 21.9% | 1,178 |
Extension Of One-Half Percent Local Sales And Use Tax
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Yes | 72.1% | 1,263 |
NP | No | 27.9% | 489 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Crow Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | James Anderson | 97.2% | 105 |
WI | Write-In | 2.8% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat A (Crow River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 17 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Lake George Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | David Schwinghammer | 100.0% | 79 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Le Sauk Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeffrey Westerlund | 98.7% | 517 |
WI | Write-In | 1.3% | 7 |
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Don C. Pietsch | 97.6% | 576 |
WI | Write-In | 2.4% | 14 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Crow Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Danny Wold | 97.1% | 102 |
WI | Write-In | 2.9% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat B (Crow River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Roger Gruber | 97.9% | 93 |
WI | Write-In | 2.1% | 2 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lake George Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Alan Roering | 100.0% | 81 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Le Sauk Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Dan Heim | 80.5% | 472 |
NP | Jerry N. Hettwer | 18.9% | 111 |
WI | Write-In | 0.5% | 3 |
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Harry Thielen | 97.5% | 553 |
WI | Write-In | 2.5% | 14 |
Town Treasurer (Crow Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Karen Koehler | 100.0% | 107 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Crow River Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Jeff Roelike | 99.0% | 98 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Town Treasurer (Lake George Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Betsy Arceneau | 100.0% | 83 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Town Treasurer (Le Sauk Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Joshua J Bentley | 98.5% | 511 |
WI | Write-In | 1.5% | 8 |
Town Treasurer (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Laura B Lindeman | 100.0% | 583 |
WI | Write-In | 0.0% | 0 |
Hospital District Board Member (Lake Henry)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | John Horn | 96.4% | 27 |
WI | Write-In | 3.6% | 1 |
Hospital District Board Member (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Harlin Hecht | 99.8% | 571 |
WI | Write-In | 0.2% | 1 |
Hospital District Board Member (Richmond)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Debra Vogt | 99.4% | 490 |
WI | Write-In | 0.6% | 3 |
Hospital District Board Member (Roscoe)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
WI | Write-In | 100.0% | 9 |
Hospital District Board Member (Zion Township)
100.0% reporting
|
|||
Vote % | Votes | ||
NP | Donald Thomes | 99.0% | 95 |
WI | Write-In | 1.0% | 1 |
Source: MN Secretary of State Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.